Exploring Lecture 6 Gradient Descent Variations

Exploring Lecture 6 Gradient Descent Variations reveals several interesting facts.

  • Intro to Modern AI online course. For more information and to enroll, please visit https://modernaicourse.org.
  • Gradient Descent
  • Sebastian's books: https://sebastianraschka.com/books/ Now that we understand function derivatives and
  • MIT 18.065 Matrix Methods in Data Analysis, Signal Processing, and Machine Learning, Spring 2018 Instructor: Gilbert Strang ...
  • So I didn't say back prop would be penalizing longer distances more than shorter distances we are speaking of

In-Depth Information on Lecture 6 Gradient Descent Variations

Lecture 6 Gradient descent This video is part of the "Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning for Engineers" course offered at the University of California, ... For cool updates on AI research, follow me at https://twitter.com/iamvriad.

Take the Deep Learning Specialization: http://bit.ly/3csURe6 Check out all our courses: https://www.deeplearning.ai Subscribe to ...

Stay tuned for more updates related to Lecture 6 Gradient Descent Variations.

Lecture 6 Gradient Descent Variations.pdf

Size: 9.51 MB · Format: PDF · Secure Download

Download PDF Read Online

Related Documents